Mon
Jul
04
07:00 PM
Razorbacks
Globo Gym
Mon
Jul
04
07:00 PM
Mutts
Silver Kings
Mon
Jul
04
07:00 PM
Blazers
Desperados
Mon
Jul
04
07:00 PM
Draught Picks
Edm Reapers
Mon
Jul
04
07:00 PM
Mad Dogs
Thunder Buddies
Mon
Jul
04
07:00 PM
Flamingos
Punjabi Lions
Mon
Jul
04
07:00 PM
Gwops
The Farm Team
Mon
Jul
04
08:15 PM
Drunken Monkeys
Balls Deep
Mon
Jul
04
08:15 PM
Jay and the Canadians
Dynamo
Mon
Jul
04
08:15 PM
Walruses
Cobras
Thu
Jun
30
07:00 PM
Gwops
Nightmares
8
3
Thu
Jun
30
07:00 PM
Stingers
Rush
4
2
Thu
Jun
30
08:15 PM
Mutts
Cougars
0
1
Thu
Jun
30
08:15 PM
Killer Bees
Raging Bulls
2
11
Thu
Jun
30
08:15 PM
Savages
Cobras
2
8
Thu
Jun
30
08:15 PM
Afterburners
The Farm Team
7
4
Thu
Jun
30
09:30 PM
Cobra Kai
Dynamo
2
6
Thu
Jun
30
09:30 PM
Sharks
The Edge
3
5
Thu
Jun
30
09:30 PM
Team Pending
Walruses
3
6
Thu
Jun
30
09:30 PM
YDP
McMuffins
9
0

Division 9/10




NetsticksNChill

5

Mutts

6

Overtime


# Date Location Home Visitor
572 Wed, Jun. 22, 2022 8:15 PM Edmonton Soccer Centre South - Field 9 NetsticksNChill Mutts

Scoring 1st 2nd 3rd OT Total
NetsticksNChill 3 2 0 0 5
Mutts 0 5 1 0 6

Shots 1st 2nd 3rd OT Total
NetsticksNChill 23 23
Mutts 33 0 33

Power Plays
NetsticksNChill 0 for 1 (0.00%)
Mutts 0 for 2 (0.00%)

Scoring Summary

Period 1
NetsticksNChill at 12:19 - #12 Reese Hurlburt from #2 Dustin Verdonk and #10 Cam Tribe
NetsticksNChill at 4:19 - #12 Reese Hurlburt from #25 Evan Lock
NetsticksNChill at 2:08 - #44 Joel Tanasychuk from #10 Cam Tribe
Period 2
Mutts at 17:25 - #8 Elias El-Houmairi from #17 Clinton Alexander and #29 Chris St.Jacques
Mutts at 8:50 - #17 Clinton Alexander from #7 Mike Murphy and #77 Fred Dobson
NetsticksNChill at 6:33 - #2 Dustin Verdonk from #84 Matt Josephson
Mutts at 3:21 - #17 Clinton Alexander from #6 Joe Ure
NetsticksNChill at 2:26 - #16 Tomas Pawliuk from #25 Evan Lock
Mutts at 1:43 - #77 Fred Dobson from #8 Elias El-Houmairi and #29 Chris St.Jacques
Mutts at 0:35 - #29 Chris St.Jacques from #77 Fred Dobson
Period 3
Mutts at 0:31 (SH) - #7 Mike Murphy from #29 Chris St.Jacques

Penalty Summary

Period 1
NetsticksNChill at 11:26 - #9 Christian Robichaud for Rough MINOR
Period 2
NetsticksNChill at 13:24 - #15 Kyle Steiner for Hook MINOR
Period 3
Mutts at 1:00 - #44 Ryan Sheldrake for Hook MINOR

NetsticksNChill Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
12 Reese Hurlburt 2 0 2 0
2 Dustin Verdonk 1 1 2 0
10 Cam Tribe 0 2 2 0
25 Evan Lock 0 2 2 0
16 Tomas Pawliuk (AP) 1 0 1 0
44 Joel Tanasychuk 1 0 1 0
84 Matt Josephson 0 1 1 0
0 Allen Jankovic 0 0 0 0
8 Ryan Oliver 0 0 0 0
9 Christian Robichaud 0 0 0 2
15 Kyle Steiner 0 0 0 2
22 Todd Bosker 0 0 0 0
34 Justin Gregg 0 0 0 0
67 Nick Michalchuk 0 0 0 0
77 Chris Ireland 0 0 0 0
88 Alex Tanasychuk 0 0 0 0

NetsticksNChill Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES
88 Alex Tanasychuk 44:29 6 33 27

NetsticksNChill Staff

Name

Mutts Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
29 Chris St.Jacques 1 3 4 0
17 Clinton Alexander 2 1 3 0
77 Fred Dobson 1 2 3 0
7 Mike Murphy 1 1 2 0
8 Elias El-Houmairi 1 1 2 0
6 Joe Ure 0 1 1 0
34 Daniel El-Houmairi 0 0 0 0
35 Curtis Comeau 0 0 0 0
44 Ryan Sheldrake 0 0 0 2
90 Nathan Reimen 0 0 0 0

Mutts Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES
35 Curtis Comeau 44:29 5 23 18

Mutts Staff

Name

Officials

Alex, timekeeper
cory, ref
Nigel, ref

Teams




RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information