Mon
Jul
04
07:00 PM
Razorbacks
Globo Gym
Mon
Jul
04
07:00 PM
Mutts
Silver Kings
Mon
Jul
04
07:00 PM
Blazers
Desperados
Mon
Jul
04
07:00 PM
Draught Picks
Edm Reapers
Mon
Jul
04
07:00 PM
Mad Dogs
Thunder Buddies
Mon
Jul
04
07:00 PM
Flamingos
Punjabi Lions
Mon
Jul
04
07:00 PM
Gwops
The Farm Team
Mon
Jul
04
08:15 PM
Drunken Monkeys
Balls Deep
Mon
Jul
04
08:15 PM
Jay and the Canadians
Dynamo
Mon
Jul
04
08:15 PM
Walruses
Cobras
Thu
Jun
30
07:00 PM
Gwops
Nightmares
8
3
Thu
Jun
30
07:00 PM
Stingers
Rush
4
2
Thu
Jun
30
08:15 PM
Mutts
Cougars
0
1
Thu
Jun
30
08:15 PM
Killer Bees
Raging Bulls
2
11
Thu
Jun
30
08:15 PM
Savages
Cobras
2
8
Thu
Jun
30
08:15 PM
Afterburners
The Farm Team
7
4
Thu
Jun
30
09:30 PM
Cobra Kai
Dynamo
2
6
Thu
Jun
30
09:30 PM
Sharks
The Edge
3
5
Thu
Jun
30
09:30 PM
Team Pending
Walruses
3
6
Thu
Jun
30
09:30 PM
YDP
McMuffins
9
0

Division 11/12




Draught Picks

8

Squids

3


# Date Location Home Visitor
578 Wed, Jun. 22, 2022 8:15 PM Edmonton Soccer Centre South - Field 12 Draught Picks Squids

Scoring 1st 2nd 3rd Total
Draught Picks 4 4 0 8
Squids 1 2 0 3

Shots 1st 2nd 3rd Total
Draught Picks 34 34
Squids 25 25

Power Plays
Draught Picks 2 for 2 (100.00%)
Squids 0 for 2 (0.00%)

Scoring Summary

Period 1
Draught Picks at 16:08 - #90 Thomas Grimm from #77 David Corus and #24 Byron Lenthall-Ascott
Draught Picks at 11:32 (PP) - #24 Byron Lenthall-Ascott from #12 Justin Lelderman
Draught Picks at 10:24 - #25 Scott Christon from #86 Rudy Ng and #35 Kyla Lane
Squids at 6:25 - #27 Jordan Branscombe from #17 Adam Pasichnyk and #55 Levi Brlekovich
Draught Picks at 1:10 - #11 Robert Ogle from #12 Justin Lelderman
Period 2
Squids at 19:08 - #55 Levi Brlekovich from #27 Jordan Branscombe and #17 Adam Pasichnyk
Squids at 18:37 - #51 Glendon Ho from #13 Wes Schroeder
Draught Picks at 18:13 - #90 Thomas Grimm from #77 David Corus
Draught Picks at 13:54 (PP) - #90 Thomas Grimm from #12 Justin Lelderman and #77 David Corus
Draught Picks at 6:45 - #11 Robert Ogle from #24 Byron Lenthall-Ascott
Draught Picks at 1:53 - #77 David Corus from #90 Thomas Grimm and #24 Byron Lenthall-Ascott

Penalty Summary

Period 1
Squids at 12:39 - #17 Adam Pasichnyk for High stick DOUBLE MINOR
Period 2
Squids at 15:44 - #51 Glendon Ho for Hook MINOR
Draught Picks at 12:00 - #12 Justin Lelderman for Hook MINOR
Draught Picks at 10:00 - #12 Justin Lelderman for Rough MINOR

Draught Picks Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
90 Thomas Grimm 3 1 4 0
24 Byron Lenthall-Ascott 1 3 4 0
77 David Corus 1 3 4 0
12 Justin Lelderman 0 3 3 4
11 Robert Ogle 2 0 2 0
25 Scott Christon 1 0 1 0
35 Kyla Lane 0 1 1 0
86 Rudy Ng 0 1 1 0
2 Doven Mah 0 0 0 0
9 Sean Frank 0 0 0 0
22 Billy Dorish (AP) 0 0 0 0
27 Owen Brown 0 0 0 0
80 Cameron Harding 0 0 0 0
94 Evan Onishi 0 0 0 0

Draught Picks Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES
35 Kyla Lane 40:00 3 25 22

Draught Picks Staff

Name

Squids Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
27 Jordan Branscombe 1 1 2 0
55 Levi Brlekovich 1 1 2 0
17 Adam Pasichnyk 0 2 2 4
51 Glendon Ho 1 0 1 2
13 Wes Schroeder 0 1 1 0
14 David Chernezky 0 0 0 0
15 Steven Fithen 0 0 0 0
20 Cory Lipka (AP) 0 0 0 0
42 Alex Chubocha 0 0 0 0
44 Anthony Prakash 0 0 0 0
47 Andriy Kruhlak 0 0 0 0
56 Tristan McNeil 0 0 0 0
92 Ryan Sporer 0 0 0 0
96 Josh Kabat 0 0 0 0

Squids Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES
20 Cory Lipka (AP) 40:00 8 34 26

Squids Staff

Name

Officials

Dave, ref
Melanie, timekeeper
Ryan, ref

Teams




RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information